Home  |   Researcher  |   Abstract  |   Thesis  |   Appendixes  |   Lists  |   Updates

The Principle Researcher is:

Kibuuka Balubuuliza Kiingi,
Ing. (grad.) [Heilbronn],
B.A. [London], M.A. [London],
Dr. phil. [Bielefeld]
Dr. of Letters [Kenyatta University], Nairobi-Kenya

TERMINOLOGY ELABORATORS:

      NAME SUBJECT/FIELD         INSTITUTION                            ADDRESS 
1 Bukenya, Gerald Curriculum Expert National Curriculum 
Development Centre
P.O. Box 7002 
Kampala
2 Kaboggoza, M. Kirokwa Luganda, English Naggulu Umea 
Primary School
P.O. Box 30 
Busuju, Uganda
3 Kabugo, Merit Linguistics Institute of 
Languages-MUK
P.O. Box 7062 
Kampala
4 Kaggwa, Moses Kajjansi T-Centre P.O. Box 4105 
Kampala
5 Kakembo, Sam Biology, Chemistry Ndejje Senior 
Secondary School
P.O. Box 193 
Kampala
6 Kyanyoro'wa Tibenda Lukhonzo/Rotooro Language Researcher P.O. Box 40118 
Uganda
7 Katikajjira Hamidu S. Statistics, Mathematics Kajjansi T-Centre P.O. Box 4105 
Kampala
8 Kayiwa, M.S. Mathius Fair Haven Primary 
School - Kitemu
P.O. Box 9096 
Kampala
9 Kibuuka, B. Kiingi Terminology Expert Institute of 
Languages MUK
P.O. Box 7062 
Kampala
10 Kintu, A. Swamadu Institute of Language -do-
11 Kirigwajjo, Anatoli French, English, 
Luganda
-do- -do-
12 Kityo, Galiwango Computer Science Institute of Computer 
Makerere University
-do-
13 Kalwazi, Abdulla Science Kide Primary School P.O. Box 19073 
Kampala
14 Lugobe, Ahmed Lule Science, Mathematics Naggulu Umea
Primary School
P.O. Box 30 
Busuju
15 Luutu, M. Babuuzibwa Project Coordinator REDENET P.O. Box 2525 
Kampala
16 Muteesasira, Sam Science/Agricultural Education Nakaseke Core PTC 
(Luwero Boys CC)
P.O. Box 29 
Luwero
17 Nabaloga, Betty Science Seeta Boarding School P.O. Box 3710 
Kampala
18 Nakamya, Rebecca Chemistry ITEK - Kyambogo P.O. Box 1 
Kyambogo
19 Nakibuule, Betty Science/Mathematics Rubaga Girls 
Primary School
P.O. Box 14371 
Mengo
20 Nakimera Ssemanda, Immaculate Geology Dept of Geology-MUK P.O. Box 7062 
Kampala
21 Nakitoolo, Petronella Chemistry ITEK - Kyambogo P.O. Box 1 
Kyambogo
22 Nakityo, Margaret Admin. Assistant REDENET P.O. Box 2525 
Kampala
23 Nakiwala, Mary Gayaza (CoU) 
Primary School
P.O. Box 19014 
Kasangati
24 Naluwooza, Ndawula Viola Languages Institute of 
Languages MUK
P.O. Box 7062 
Kampala
25 Namyalo, Saudah Languages Institute of 
Languages MUK
-do-
26 Ndwadde, Pauline Mathematics St. Joseph's Girls 
Sec. School-Nsambya
P.O. Box 6091 
Kampala
27 Nyondo, Mgambo Geology c/o REDENET P.O. Box 2525 
Kampala
28 Sebuliba, G.W.B Chemistry/Biology Caltec Academy P.O. Box 30921 
Kampala
29 Sekitto, Edward Science Gayaza Junior School P.O. Box 4073 
Kampala
30 Sembatya, Badrudin Biology, Geography City High School P.O. Box 30 
Busuju
31 Ssemondo, John Chemistry/Physics Mengo Secondary School P.O. Box 1901 
Kampala
32 Ssemujju, John Wasswa Mathematics/Geography Nabisunsa Girls School P.O. Box 3027 
Kampala
33 Zinunula, Vincent German Makerere Institute
of Language
P.O. Box 7062 
Kampala
34 Kasalina, Matovu N.B Linguistics, English, Luganda Institute of 
Languages-MUK
P.O. Box 7062 
Kampala
35 Mayanja, Harriet Physics Gayaza Junior School P.O. Box 7029 
Kampala
36 Mpanga, Kisitu Chemistry, Physics Wampeewo Ntakke 
Secondary School
P.O. Box 19087 
Kasangati
37 Senkubuge, Daniel Mathematics Mukono High School P.O. Box 353 
Mukono

Top